We would like to Congratulate all our Company Dancers, Drill Team and Acro Competitors for the outstanding performances they gave this past weekend at the Rainbow/KAR Dance Competition.
We took home top awards and these amazing kids shined all weekend long!

1.  Mr. Postman-  Prima Company trio-Platinum and 3rd Overall
2.  Hot Rod- Boys Tap Trio- Platinum and 1st Overall
3.  Get Happy- Girls Tap Trio-  Double Platinum and 1st Overall Champion
4.  Pompeii- Acro Duet- Double Platinum and 2nd Overall
5.  Jet Set- Jr. Company Jazz Trio- Platinum and 3rd Overall
6.  When Velma Takes The Stand-  Solo- Double Platinum- and1st Overall Champion
7.  Never Met A Wolf- Solo- Platinum
8.  Pop, Drop & Roll- Solo- Platinum
9.  If we’re Honest- Solo- Platinum
10.  Young & Beautiful- Solo- Platinum- 7th Overall
11.  Bear Necessities- Solo- Platinum- 5th Overall

12.  Come By Me- Solo- Platinum- 3rd Overall
13.  Bipp- Solo- Double Platinum- 4th Overall
14.  My New Philosophy- Solo- Double Platinum8th Overall
15.  Danny’s All Star Joint- Solo- Double Platinum- 5th Overall
16.  Sweet Child Of Mine- Solo- Double Platinum- 2nd Overall
17.  FROZEN- Production- Double Platinum- 2nd Overall
18.  Bell Hop Boogie- Company Tap- Double Platinum
19.  Stupid Cupid- Ity Bity Company- Platinum
20.  Boogie Fever- Micro Mini Company- Double Platinum1st Place Champions….Winner of the Disco Diva’s Award!!
21.  Book Report- Jr. Company- Double Platinum- 1st Place Overall Champions…..Winner of Most Entertaining Routine!!

22.  Mary Poppins- Micro and Mini Company- Double Platinum- 2nd Overall
23.  Via Dolorosa- Mini, Jr and Teen Company- Platinum
24.  Cars That Go Boom- Prima, Micro and Mini Company- Platinum - 1st Place Overall Champions
25.  No Limit- Drill Team/Poms- Platinum- Winner of the ” Power Poms” Award.
26.  I’ve Got Rhythm- Jr. & Teen Tap- Platinum- 4th Place Overall
27.  The Fear You Don’t Fall- Teen Company Contemporary- Platinum
28.  Vogue- Mini Company Jazz- Double Platinum2nd Overall…..Winner of the Best Costume!!
29.  Where Does The Good Go- Jr. Contemporary- Double Platinum- 2nd Place Overall
30.  Drove All Night- Teen Jazz- Double Platinum- 3rd Place Overall
31.  Birthday- Jr. Jazz- Double Platinum- 1st Place Overall Champions
32.  When You Sleep- Solo- Platinum- Tara- Scholarship Winner!!
33.  First Love- Solo- Platinum
34.  Mission Impossible- Acro Duet- Double Platinum- 1st Place Overall

690 E. Warner Rd.

Bldg. #8,

Gilbert, AZ 85296

Telephone: 480.507.0777